RIDGEWAY Primary School

Previous Governors

 

  • Neil Highfield - Associate Member - Term of office: 25 September 2019 - 9 December 2021
  • Emma Allen - Co-opted Governor - Term of office: 23 September 2020 - 8 December 2021
  • Corinne Evans - Staff Governor - Term of office: 1 October 2018 - 30 September 2021 - Roles & responsibilities: Staff - Governor liaison 

  • Margaret Fairclough - Local Authority Governor - Term of office: 14 August 2017 - 13 August 2021 - Roles and responsibilities: EYFS Governor, TLC member

  • Penny Hellewell - Co-opted Governor - Term of office: 7 March 2016 – 6 March 2020 - Roles & responsibilities: RMC member

  • Wendy Greenwood - Co-opted Governor - Term of office: 7 March 2016 – 6 March 2020 - Roles & responsibilities: RMC member

  • Sarah Cook - Co-opted Governor - Term of Office:  7March 2016 - 4 December 2019 - Roles & responsibilities: RMC member

  • Philip Webster - Parent Governor - Term of office: 16 October 2016 – 15 October 2018 - Roles & responsibilities: TLC member

  • Lisa Hudson-Brown - Parent Governor - Term of office: 11 April 2014 – 10 April 2018 - Roles & responsibilities: TLC member 

  • Sarah Seaman - Staff Governor - Term of office: September 2017 - April 2018 - Roles & responsibilities: Staff - Governor Liaison